Collections Division

David Scrase | Assistant Director, Collections

Registrar's Office

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

Liz Woods | Assistant Registrar

Barbara Burstein | Secretary to Keepers

Anna Lloyd-Griffiths | Secretary to the Keepers

David Packer | Museum Registrar

Exhibitions

Helen Strudwick | Exhibitions Officer |

Antiquities

The Antiquities Department deals with ancient objects from the Near East, Egypt, Greece, Rome and Sudan.

General enquiries:
Tel: (+44) (0)1223 332900

Department web pages

Lucilla Burn | Keeper

Sally-Ann Ashton | Senior Assistant Keeper

Julie Dawson | Senior Assistant Keeper (Conservation)

Anastasia Christophilopoulou | Assistant Curator - Monday - Thursday

Andor Vince | Collections Care Officer

Louise Jenkins | Senior Technician

Jennifer Marchant | Conservator of Antiquities

Helen Strudwick | Egypt 2016 Curator

Applied Arts

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

Department web pages

Vicky Avery | Keeper

James Lin | Senior Assistant Keeper

Jo Dillon | Conservator of Objects

Nik Zolman | Senior Chief Technician

Margaret Clarke | Senior Technician

Andrew Maloney | Technician

Carol Humphrey | Honorary Keeper

Coins and Medals

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

Department web pages

Adrian Popescu | Keeper
web page

Martin Allen | Senior Assistant Keeper
web page

Eimear Reilly | Documentation Assistant
web page

Barbara Burstein | Secretary to Keepers

Tanya Zhimbiev | Library Assistant

Ted Buttrey | Honorary Keeper of Ancient Coins
web page

Richard Kelleher | Assistant Keeper (Medieval and Modern)
web page

Manuscripts and Printed Books

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332912

Department web pages

Stella Panayotova | Keeper

Kristine Rose | Conservator of Manuscripts and Printed Books

Deirdre Jackson | Research Associate

Paola Ricciardi | Research Associate

John Lancaster | Technician

Nicholas Robinson | Senior Library Assistant

Paintings, Drawings and Prints

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

Department web pages

Craig Hartley | Senior Assistant Keeper (Prints)

Jane Munro | Keeper

Richard Farleigh | Newton Paper Conservator / Research Associate

Elenor Ling | Research Assistant (Prints)

Sean Fall | Senior Chief Technician

Andrew Bowker | Senior Technician / Fire Manager

Jane Ison (nee Sargent) | Senior Technician


The Fitzwilliam Museum : Collections Division

By using this site you accept the
terms of our Cookie Policy

You are in: Contact > Home