By using this site you accept the
terms of our Cookie Policy

You are in: Contact > Administration

Administration

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

Visitor enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

Press enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332941
| Press Room


Director's Office

Tim Knox, FSA | Director

Revati Mann | PA to the Director
Tel: 01223 332925 |


Development Office

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332939

Sue Rhodes | Development Officer

Tao-Tao Chang | International Development Officer

Llinos Thomas | Development Office Coordinator


Central Services Division

Kate Carreno | Assistant Director, Central Services

Linda Brooklyn | Personnel & Workforce Development Manager, Central Services

Jan Saunders | Secretary to Assistant Director, Central Services


Marketing & Press

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332941 or 765214

Lucy Theobald | Marketing & Press Coordinator

Ayshea Carter | Designer

Tracy Harding | Marketing and Press Assistant


Education Department

Rachel Sinfield | Head of Education

Kate Noble | Education Officer

Sarah Blake | Education Officer

Ian Crighton | Assistant Education Officer

Joanna Holland | Outreach and Access Officer (job share)

Marie Kennedy | UCM Children and Young People Widening Participation Officer

Lucy Sercombe | Sessional Gallery Teacher and Arts Award Coordinator; Education and Bookings Administrator

Jacqui Strawbridge | Sessional Gallery Teacher; Outreach and Access Officer (job share)

Nicola Wallis | Sessional Gallery Educator

Sarah Villis | Education & Bookings Administrator

Anna Lowe | Education & Bookings Administrator

Alison Ayres | Education Assistant

Nathan Huxtable | Education Assistant


Visitor Services

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900 or 332928

Jane Felstead | Visitor Services Manager


Accounts Office

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

Jacqueline Hay | Finance Manager

Robert Dennes | Finance Manager

Kerry Wallis | Accounts Clerk


Documentation

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

David Scruton | Documentation Manager

Jennifer Barback (nee Johnson) | Documentation Assistant

Elenor Ling | Research Assistant (Prints)

Eimear Reilly | Documentation Assistant
web page


Information & Communications Technology

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900

Shaun Osborne | ICT Manager
web page

Georgina Doji | Computer Associate

Stephen Handley | Computer Associate


Image Library & Photography

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332927

Department web pages

Michael Jones | Chief Photographer

Andrew Norman | Senior Photographer

Amy Jugg | Photographer - Documentation

Lynda Clark | Image Library Manager

Emma Darbyshire | Image Library Assistant


Buildings & Security

General enquiries:
Tel: 01223 332900 or 764008

Philip Wheeler | Security Manager

Allison Kingsbury | Facilities Manager